Got questions?
Ask Sara!

Send email to sara@superbherbs.net

 

Botanical Name

Common Name

Allium schoenoprasum

Chives

Aloysia triphylla

Lemon Verbena

Anethum graveolens

Dwarf Fernleaf Dill

Artemisia dracunculus var. sativa

French Tarragon

Chamaemelum nobile Chamomile

Coriandrum sativum

Cilantro/Coriander

Cymbopogon citratus

Lemongrass

Fragaria vesca

Alpine Strawberry

Hypericum perforatum

St. John's wort

Lavandula sp. Lavender

Lavandula pinnata

Fernleaf Lavender

Lavandula x intermedia ‘Dutch Mill’

Dutch Mill Lavender

Melissa officinalis

Lemon Balm

Mentha sp. Mint
Mentha x piperita 'Chocolate' Chocolate Mint

Mentha x piperita

Peppermint

Mentha aquatica 'Citrata'

Orangemint

Mentha spicata

Spearmint

Nepeta cataria

Catnip

Ocimum ‘African Blue’

African Blue Basil

Ocimum basilicum ‘Genovese’

Genovese Green Basil

Origanum vulgare subsp. hirtum

Greek Oregano

Origanum marjorana

Sweet Marjoram

Origanum marjorana ‘Variegata’

Variegated Oregano

Pelargonium sp. Scented Geranium

Pelargonium citrosa

Mosquito Plant

Pelargonium x nervosum 'Torento'

Ginger-Scented Geranium

Pelargonium graveolens ‘Variegata’

Variegated Rose-Scented Geranium

Petroselinum sp. Parsley

Petroselinum crispum

Triple Curly Parsley

Petroselinum crispum 'Italian' Italian Parsley

Rosmarinus officinalis Prostratus Group

Creeping Rosemary

Rosmarinus sp. Rosemary

Rosmarinus officinalis ‘Arp’

Arp Rosemary

Salvia sp. Sage

Salvia elegans

Pineapple Sage

Salvia officinalis

Garden Sage

Salvia officinalis Purpurascens Group

Purple Sage

Salvia officinalis ‘Tricolor’

Tricolor Sage

Teucrium chamaedrys Germander
Thymus x citriodorus 'Argenteus' Silver-Edged Thyme
Thymus x citriodorus 'Aureus' Variegated Lemon Thyme

Thymus vulgaris

English Thyme